(All instances Japanese)

Schedule topic to alter and/or blackouts

Saturday, Might 27

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

3 a.m.

FS2 — AFL: Larger Western Sydney at Geelong

1 a.m. (Sunday)

FS2 — AFL: North Melbourne at Collingwood

AUTO RACING

6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formulation 1: Follow, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Monaco

9:55 a.m.

ESPN — Formulation 1: Qualifying, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Monaco

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Sequence: The Alsco Uniforms 300, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Harmony, N.C.

7 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Sequence: Qualifying, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Harmony, N.C.

BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE

12 p.m.

NBATV — Al Ahly Sporting Membership vs. Affiliation Sportive des Douanes, Closing, Kigali, Rwanda

CHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

NHLN — Memorial Cup: Kamloops Blazers vs. Quebec Remparts, Kamloops, British Columbia

COLLEGE BASEBALL

10 a.m.

BTN — Huge Ten Match: TBD, Semifinal 1, Omaha, Neb.

12 p.m.

ESPNU — Huge South Match: TBD, Championship, Excessive Level, N.C.

1 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Match: TBD, Semifinal, Durham, N.C.

SECN — Southeastern Match: TBD, Semifinal, Hoover, Ala.

2 p.m.

BTN — Huge Ten Match: TBD, Semifinal 2, Omaha, Neb.

4 p.m.

ESPNU — West Coast Match: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

SECN — Southeastern Match: TBD, Semifinal, Hoover, Ala.

5 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Match: TBD, Semifinal, Durham, N.C.

6 p.m.

BTN — Huge Ten Match: TBD, Semifinal 3, Omaha, Neb. (If Obligatory)

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Pac-12 Match: TBD, Championship, Scottsdale, Ariz.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Match: Penn St. vs. Duke, Semifinal, Philadelphia

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Match: Notre Dame vs. Virginia, Semifinal, Philadelphia

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match: TBA, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2

3 p.m.

ABC — NCAA Match: Tennessee vs. Texas, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2, Knoxville, Tenn.

ESPN — NCAA Match: TBA, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2

5 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match: TBA, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2

ESPN2 — NCAA Match: TBD, Tremendous Regional, Sport 3 (If Obligatory)

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match: TBA, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2

ESPN2 — NCAA Match: TBD, Tremendous Regional, Sport 3 (If Obligatory)

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match: TBA, Tremendous Regional, Sport 2

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The KLM Open, Third Spherical, Bernardus Golf Course, Cromvoirt, Netherlands

1 p.m.

CW — LIV Golf League: Second Spherical, Trump Nationwide Golf Membership, Washington

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Problem, Third Spherical, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Value, Texas

1:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Champions: The KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, Third Spherical, Fields Ranch East, Benton Harbor, Mich.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Problem, Third Spherical, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Value, Texas

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Financial institution of Hope, Match-Play – Quarterfinals, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas

6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The KLM Open, Closing Spherical, Bernardus Golf Course, Cromvoirt, Netherlands

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)

7 a.m.

NHLN — World Championship: Canada vs. Latvia, Semifinal, Tampere, Finland

11 a.m.

NHLN — World Championship: U.S. vs Germany, Semifinal, Tampere, Finland

LACROSSE (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

ESPNU — NLL Finals: Colorado at Buffalo, Sport 1

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Protection: San Diego at NY Yankees OR Chicago White Sox at Detroit

4 p.m.

FS1 — Philadelphia at Atlanta

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional Protection: Boston at Arizona, Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, St. Louis at Cleveland

10 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Protection: Miami at LA Angels OR NY Mets at Colorado (9 p.m.)

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

TNT — Japanese Convention Closing: Boston at Miami, Sport 6

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

ABC — Western Convention Closing: Dallas at Vegas, Sport 5

RUGBY (MEN’S)

5:30 a.m.

FS2 — NRL: Canberra at South Sydney

1 p.m.

CNBC — Premiership: Saracens vs. Sale, Grand Closing, Twickenham, England (Taped)

6 p.m.

FS2 — MLR: Seattle at Previous Glory DC

SOCCER (MEN’S)

7:25 a.m.

CBSSN — SPFL: Aberdeen at Celtic

10 p.m.

FS2 — CPL: HFX Wanderers FC at Pacific FC

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

9:30 a.m.

CBSSN — FASL: Manchester United at Liverpool

8 p.m.

CBSSN — NWSL: NC Braveness at Racing Louisville

TENNIS

6 a.m.

TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Finals

5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — French Open Early Rounds

6 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — French Open Early Rounds

TRACK AND FIELD

4:30 p.m.

NBC — USATF: The LA Grand Prix, Los Angeles

USFL FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

FOX — New Orleans at Birmingham

9 p.m.

FS1 — Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh, Canton, Ohio

WNBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

CBS — Connecticut at New York

9 p.m.

NBATV — Los Angeles at Las Vegas


tweet

reddit

email

print

Loading….

Share this Article

Give this Article

You possibly can share 5 extra reward articles this month.

Anybody can entry the hyperlink you share with no account required. Be taught extra.

Article hyperlink despatched!

An error has occurred. Please attempt once more.

Subscribe to reward this text

With a Press Herald subscription, you may reward 5 articles every month.

SUBSCRIBE TODAY

Already a subscriber? Sign up.

Associated Tales

By Editor

Leave a Reply